False killer whale (576/2283)

Pseudorca-crassidens_14555.jpg False killer whaleThumbnailsFalse killer whale

False killer whales blowing spray.

Scientific name
Pseudorca crassidens
Common names
false killer whale, pseudorca, blackfish
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
14555