Grey-faced petrel (1859/2289)

Pterodroma-gouldi_12401.jpg Grey-faced PetrelThumbnailsGrey-faced petrel

Grey-faced petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
12401