Grey-faced petrels (1861/2289)

Pterodroma-gouldi_13750.jpg Grey-faced petrelThumbnailsGrey-faced petrel

Grey-faced petrels courtship chase flight over a breeding island after sunset.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Photo ID
13750