Grey-faced petrel (1858/2285)

Pterodroma-gouldi_13765.jpg Grey-faced petrelsThumbnailsGrey-faced petrels

Grey-faced petrel on the ground (near breeding burrow) at night.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Photo ID
13765