Grey-faced petrels (1863/2289)

Pterodroma-gouldi_13894.jpg Grey-faced petrelThumbnailsGrey-faced petrel

Grey-faced petrels gather over their breeding colony after sunset.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Photo ID
13894