Grey-faced petrel (1906/2331)

Pterodroma-gouldi_13927.jpg Grey-faced petrelsThumbnailsGrey-faced petrel chick

Adult grey-faced petrel (oi) on the ground at a breeding colony at night.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Photo ID
13927