Sooty shearwater. (55/2283)

Puffinus-griseus-22766.jpg Australian paper waspThumbnailsRodent dogs

Sooty shearwater at rest on the sea.

Scientific name
Puffinus griseus
Common names
sooty shearwater, muttonbird, tītī, titi, hākoakoa, hakoakoa, hakoko, New Zealand muttonbird, mutton bird
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22766