Green and golden bell frog (68/2283)

Ranoidea-aurea-24127.jpg Green and golden bell frogThumbnailsGreen and golden bell frog

A green and golden bell frog basking on a tree fern frond.

Scientific name
Ranoidea aurea
Common names
green and golden bell frog, green and golden swamp frog, golden bell frog
Location
Pirongia Forest Park, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24127