Golden bell frog (51/2348)

Ranoidea-aurea-24475.jpg Golden bell frogThumbnailsRanoidea-aurea-24496

Side view of an adult green and golden bell frog.

Scientific name
Ranoidea aurea
Common names
green and golden bell frog, golden bell frog, green and golden swamp frog
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24475