Mountain buttercup (1998/2370)

Ranunculus-insignis_12821.jpg Rangipo DesertThumbnailsMountain buttercup

Mountain buttercup in flower near an alpine waterfall.

Scientific name
Ranunculus insignis
Common names
mountain buttercup, korikori, hairy alpine
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
12821