Mat daisy in flower (25/2370)

Raoulia-australis-24734.jpg Helichrysum depressumThumbnailsMat daisy in flower

Common mat daisy in flower growing over a gravel bed.

Scientific name
Raoulia australis
Common names
common mat daisy, golden scabweed, scabweed
Location
Basin Creek, Birdwood Range, New Zealand
Photo ID
24734