Supplejack (460/2283)

Ripogonum-scandens-18882.jpg TawheowheoThumbnailsSupplejack

A dense tangle of supplejack vines.

Scientific name
Ripogonum scandens
Common names
supplejack, kareao
Location
Maungatautari Scenic Reserve, New Zealand
Photo ID
18882