Supplejack (453/2283)

Ripogonum-scandens-18883.jpg LichenThumbnailsTreeferns

A dense tangle of supplejack vines forms an almost impenetrable barrier in the forest understory.

Scientific name
Ripogonum scandens
Common names
supplejack, kareao
Location
Maungatautari Scenic Reserve, New Zealand
Photo ID
18883