Sweet brier (1938/2300)

Rosa-rubiginosa_1108.jpg Black locustThumbnailsRotoehu forest

Sweet brier flower.

Scientific name
Rosa rubiginosa
Common names
apple-scented rose, eglantine, sweet brier
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
1108