Selliera flowers (1956/2300)

Selliera-radicans_1762.jpg Selaginella kraussianaThumbnailsSnail

Selliera flowering in coastal turf.

Scientific name
Selliera radicans
Common names
Selliera, remuremu, bonking grass
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
1762