Paddy lucerne (2028/2370)

Sida-rhombifolia_3889.jpg SnailThumbnailsSilver beech forest

Paddy lucerne flower.

Scientific name
Sida rhombifolia
Common names
paddy lucerne, arrowleaf sida, Cuban jute, broom weed
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
3889