Bird orchid (504/2283)

Simpliglottis-valida_5712.jpg Bird orchidThumbnailsSpider orchid

Large bird orchid flower.

Scientific name
Chiloglottis valida
Common names
bird orchid, ant orchid
Location
Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
5712