Kowhai (1964/2300)

Sophora-microphylla_0345.jpg SnailThumbnailsSphagnum cristatum

Kowhai flower.

Scientific name
Sophora microphylla
Common names
kowhai, weeping kowhai, small-leaved kowhai
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0345