Spinifex (1974/2294)

Spinifex-sericeus_6225.jpg Crab spiderThumbnailsSpirits Bay gumland

Spinifex seed heads.

Scientific name
Spinifex sericeus
Common names
spinifex, kowhangatara, silvery sand grass
Location
Waihi Beach, New Zealand
Photo ID
6225