White-fronted tern (2067/2370)

Sterna-striata_6518.jpg White-fronted ternThumbnailsUmbrella fern

White-fronted tern.

Scientific name
Sterna striata
Common names
white-fronted tern, tara, kahawai bird, sea-swallow, swallow tail, black-billed tern
Location
Kiritehere, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6518