Australasian little grebe (79/2370)

Tachybaptus-novaehollandiae-24429.jpg Australasian little grebeThumbnailsAustralasian little grebe

An Australasian little grebe looking back over its shoulder.

Scientific name
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae
Common names
Australasian little grebe, eastern little grebe, Australasian grebe, Australian little grebe, Australian grebe
Location
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
24429