Paradise shelduck (2018/2289)

Tadorna-variegata_11191.jpg Paradise shelduckThumbnailsParadise shelduck

Female paradise shelduck preening.

Scientific name
Tadorna variegata
Common names
paradise shelduck, paradise duck, putangitangi, pari, parry, parrie
Location
Manganui o te Ao River, New Zealand
Photo ID
11191