Paradise shelduck (2032/2300)

Tadorna-variegata_8340.jpg Paradise shelduckThumbnailsParadise shelduck

Female paradise shelduck.

Scientific name
Tadorna variegata
Common names
paradise shelduck, paradise duck, putangitangi, pari, parry, parrie
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8340