White-capped mollymawk (11/2289)

Thalassarche-cauta-24287.jpg Thin-billed prionThumbnailsWhite-capped mollymawk

White-capped mollymawk sitting on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche cauta
Common names
New Zealand white-capped mollymawk, white-capped albatross, shy mollymawk, shy albatross, toroa
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24287