White-capped mollymawk (15/2289)

Thalassarche-cauta-24317.jpg White-capped mollymawkThumbnailsWhite-capped mollymawk

White-capped mollymawk in flight.

Scientific name
Thalassarche cauta
Common names
New Zealand white-capped mollymawk, white-capped albatross, shy mollymawk, shy albatross, toroa
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24317