Campbell black-browed mollymawk (15/2283)

Thalassarche-impavida-24191.jpg Salvin's mollymawkThumbnailsCampbell black-browed mollymawk

A Campbell black-browed mollymawk in flight.

Scientific name
Thalassarche impavida
Common names
Campbell black-browed mollymawk, Campbell Island mollymawk, Campbell black-browed albatross, Campbell Island albatross, toroa
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24191