Campbell black-browed mollymawk (18/2283)

Thalassarche-impavida-24210.jpg Campbell black-browed mollymawkThumbnailsCampbell black-browed mollymawk

Campbell black-browed mollymawk running to take flight.

Scientific name
Thalassarche impavida
Common names
Campbell black-browed mollymawk, Campbell Island mollymawk, Campbell black-browed albatross, Campbell Island albatross, toroa
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24210