Black-browed mollymawk (2038/2289)

Thalassarche-melanophris_5250.jpg Campbell black-browed mollymawkThumbnailsBlack-browed mollymawk

Black-browed Albatross sitting on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche melanophris
Common names
black-browed mollymawk, black-browed albatross, toroa, king gannet, black browed mollymawk, blackbrowed mollymawk, black browed albatross, blackbrowed albatross
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5250