Salvin's albatross (2040/2289)

Thalassarche-salvini-15388.jpg Black-browed mollymawkThumbnailsSalvin's Albatross

Beautiful Salvin's albatross resting on the sea surface.

Scientific name
Thalassarche salvini
Common names
Salvin's mollymawk, Salvin's albatross, Bounty Island mollymawk, Grey-backed mollymawk, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15388