Salvin's Albatross (2037/2285)

Thalassarche-salvini_13195.jpg Salvin's albatrossThumbnailsSalvin's Albatross

Rainy day portrait of a Salvin's albatross.

Scientific name
Thalassarche salvini
Common names
Salvin's mollymawk, Salvin's albatross, Bounty Island mollymawk, Grey-backed mollymawk, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
13195