Salvin's Albatross (2047/2289)

Thalassarche-salvini_5148.jpg Salvin's Albatross in flightThumbnailsSalvin's Albatross

Salvin's mollymawk (albatross) resting on the sea.

Scientific name
Thalassarche salvini
Common names
Salvin's mollymawk, Salvin's albatross, Bounty Island mollymawk, Grey-backed mollymawk, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5148