Salvin's Albatross (2048/2289)

Thalassarche-salvini_5178.jpg Salvin's AlbatrossThumbnailsSalvin's Albatross

A portrait of a Salvin's albatross.

Scientific name
Thalassarche salvini
Common names
Salvin's mollymawk, Salvin's albatross, Bounty Island mollymawk, Grey-backed mollymawk, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5178