New Zealand white-capped mollymawk (2049/2285)

Thalassarche-steadi_12255.jpg New Zealand white-capped mollymawkThumbnailsNew Zealand white-capped mollymawk

A graceful mollymawk waiting expectantly for fish scraps.

Scientific name
Thalassarche cauta steadi
Common names
New Zealand white-capped mollymawk, white-capped mollymawk, white-capped albatross, shy mollymawk, shy albatross, toroa
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
12255