Swamp sun orchid (413/2285)

Thelymitra-cyanea-20838.jpg Turner's kohuhuThumbnailsSwamp sun orchid

Swamp sun orchid flower.

Scientific name
Thelymitra cyanea
Common names
swamp sun orchid, striped sun orchid
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20838