White sun orchid (510/2283)

Thelymitra-longifolia_12900.jpg White sun orchidThumbnailsSpotted sun orchid

An attractive native orchid with white flowers up to 1.5 cm across.

Scientific name
Thelymitra longifolia
Common names
white sun orchid, maikuku, sun orchid
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
12900