Black–headed jumping spider (2147/2348)

Trite-planiceps_1434.jpg Terek sandpiperThumbnailsJumping spider

Black–headed jumping spider hunting.

Scientific name
Trite planiceps
Common names
black-headed jumping spider
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1434