Blackbird (2091/2289)

Turdus-merula_9973.jpg Nikau palmsThumbnailsBlackbird

Male blackbird, at home on a lawn.

Scientific name
Turdus merula
Common names
Eurasian blackbird, blackbird, merle
Location
Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9973