Blackbird (2092/2289)

Turdus-merula_9975.jpg BlackbirdThumbnailsBlackbird

Female blackbird among Cape weed flowers.

Scientific name
Turdus merula
Common names
Eurasian blackbird, blackbird, merle
Location
Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9975