Blackbird (2090/2285)

Turdus-merula_9978.jpg BlackbirdThumbnailsBlackbird

Female blackbird searching for worms and other grubs in a rough lawn.

Scientific name
Turdus merula
Common names
Eurasian blackbird, blackbird, merle
Location
Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9978