Song thrush nest (2262/2455)

Turdus-philomelos-18873.jpg BlackbirdThumbnailsSong thrush

Song thrush sitting tight on its nest.

Scientific name
Turdus philomelos
Common names
song thrush, thrush
Location
Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
18873