Cabbage trees (13/2455)

cabbage-trees-26285.jpg Cabbage tree leavesThumbnailsCopper skink

Cabbage trees at sunset with Rangitoto Island in the distance.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26285