Chaffinch (18/2455)

chaffinch-26090.jpg Copper skinkThumbnailsEastern rosella

A male chaffinch on a flax seed head in the rain.

Scientific name
Fringilla coelebs
Common names
Chaffinch, common chaffinch, British chaffinch
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26090