Eastern rosella (22/2455)

eastern-rosella-26124.jpg Eastern rosellaThumbnailsEastern rosella

Eastern rosella on a flax seed head in the rain.

Scientific name
Platycercus eximius
Common names
Eastern rosella, white-cheeked rosella
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26124