Eastern rosella (30/2460)

eastern-rosella-26133.jpg Eastern rosellaThumbnailsEastern rosella

Eastern rosella preening.

Scientific name
Platycercus eximius
Common names
Eastern rosella, white-cheeked rosella
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26133