Eastern rosella (32/2460)

eastern-rosella-26144.jpg Eastern rosellaThumbnailsEastern rosella

Eastern rosella feeding on the seeds of New Zealand flax.

Scientific name
Platycercus eximius
Common names
Eastern rosella, white-cheeked rosella
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26144