Jointed wire rush (2248/2300)

salt-marsh_6178.jpg RockThumbnailsSand

Salt marsh vegetation dominated by jointed wire rush.

Scientific name
Apodasmia similis
Common names
jointed wire rush, oioi
Location
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
6178