Slug (2257/2300)

slug_3120.jpg Six-eyed spiderThumbnailsSlug

An exotic slug from Europe now naturalised here.

Scientific name
Arion distinctus
Common names
darkface arion
Location
Te Urewera, New Zealand
Photo ID
3120