Ti kōuka (31/2455)

ti-kouka-26044.jpg Tūī fledglingThumbnailsTi kōuka

Densely growing ti kōuka / cabbage trees.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26044