Ti kōuka leaves (38/2460)

ti-kouka-26046.jpg Ti kōukaThumbnailsTi kōuka leaves

Old dead leaves remain attached to the trunk of ti kōuka, commonly known as cabbage tree.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26046