Ti kōuka leaves (34/2455)

ti-kouka-26052.jpg Ti kōuka leavesThumbnailsTi kōuka

Leaf bases of a cabbage tree.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26052